Presented by:

Wave983fm -North Vancouver Shipyards Night Market Sponsor 2023

May 10th

Justine Lynn

5-6pm

Earia Music Project

6-8pm

Randy Swallow Trio - North Vancouver Shipyards night market 2024

Randy Swallow Trio

8-10pm

DJ  – Mike Madness
 

Between breaks

May 17th

Mitch Drew- North Vancouver Shipyards Night Market 2023 &2024

Mitch Drew

5-6pm

DJ & Percussionist

6-7pm

Scott Riddell Band - North Vancouver Shipyards night market 2024

Scott Riddell Band

7-10pm

DJ & Percussionist

Between breaks

May 24th

tomwwelsh - North Vancouver Shipyards night market 2024

Tom Welsh

5-6pm

DJ & Percussionist

6-7pm

Bitterly Divine - North Vancouver Shipyards night market 2024

Bitterly Divine

7-10pm

May 31st

Pieter Jordaan

5pm – 6pm

DJ

6-7pm

CommonGround - North Vancouver Shipyards night market 2024

Common Ground

7pm – 10pm

June 7nd

The Mosquito Trio - North Vancouver Shipyards night market 2024

The Mosquito Trio

5pm – 6:30pm

Matty Miller and The Barge Boys

7pm – 10pm

DJ

Between breaks

June 14th

Luc Lemans - North Vancouver Shipyards night market 2024

Luc Lemans

5pm – 6:30pm

Iconix Band- North Vancouver Shipyards night market 2024

Iconix Band

7pm – 10pm

DJ

Between breaks

June 21st

Darling Skies - North Vancouver Shipyards night market 2024

Darling Skies

4:45pm – 5:30pm

Charo Tsai and Jessica Oryall - Flamenco - North Vancouver Shipyards night market 2024

Flamenco
Charo Tsai & Jessica Oryall

Dance & Teach
5:30pm – 6pm
An honor for Flamenco Rosario Flamenco Rosario logo

Susana Williams Trio

6pm – 6:45pm

HB Wild

7pm – 10pm

DJ + Flamenco

Between breaks

DJ Mike Madness - Resident DJ and Entertainment Director -North Vancouver Shipyards Night Market Sponsor 2023

DJ
Mike Madness

Charo Tsai - Flamenco - North Vancouver Shipyards night market 2024

Flamenco Dancer
Charo Tsai

Jessica Oryall - Flamenco- North Vancouver Shipyards night market 2024

Flamenco Dancer
Jessica Oryall

June 28th

Justin Lynn Duo

5-6pm

DJ & Percussionist

6-7pm

R&B Conspiracy - North Vancouver Shipyards night market 2024

R&B Conspiracy

7-10pm

July 5th

Sarah Eské

5-6pm

DJ & Percussionist

6-7pm

Annika & The Earthlings

7-10pm

July12th

Melissa Endean - North Vancouver Shipyards night market 2024

Melissa Endean

5-6pm

DJ & Percussionist

6-7pm

Kickstart - North Vancouver Shipyards Night Market 2023&2024

Kickstart

7pm – 10pm

July 19th

Tim Hewitt

5-6pm

DJ & Percussionist

6-7pm

Wyper & Parker Band

7pm – 10pm

July 26th

TBA

Adrienne Robles Music

5pm – 6pm

Dave Hartney

7pm-10pm

August 2nd

Pride Night

Presented by
North Shore Pride Association

NSPA Drag Show

4pm – 6pm

DJ & Perscuusionist

6pm – 8pm

Susana Williams Band

8pm – 10pm

August 9th

Shipyards Got Talent Contest

 

  • Solo 1st Round : 4pm start
  • Band 1st Round : 5 start
  • Final Round : 8pm start

Iron Wave

7pm – 8pm

DJ

Between breaks

August 16th

Chantal Marie - North Vancouver Shipyards night market 2024

Chantal Marie

5-6pm

DJ & Percussionist

6-7pm

Wicked Fun Band - North Vancouver Shipyards night market 2024

Wicked Fun Band

7pm – 10pm

August 23rd

Special Exceptions - North Vancouver Shipyards night market 2024

Special Exceptions

5pm – 6pm

DJ

6:15-7pm

Venus and Mars - North Vancouver Shipyards Night Market 2023

Venus and Mars

7pm – 10pm

August 30th

Black Pontiac

5pm – 6:15pm

DJ

6:15-7pm

HB Wild

7pm – 10pm

September 6th

Sons Of Stanley

5-6pm

 

DJ & Percussionist

6-7pm

Brice Tabish Band

7pm – 10pm

September 13th

TBA